Monday, December 29, 2008

ahhhhhhhhhh christmas

well, i am at my parents house for Christmas. and not doing so good. but i do have a smoothie for breakfast every morning. right now i feel like crap. always tired, and my throat is sore. been kinda stressed out for some reason. but i know that eating cooked food is not helping. i have done nothing but run around doing stuff sence i got here. i did have a good Christmas though. my mom forgot to stick the meat in the oven so they all ate my food. i had a nut loaf, mashed parsnips, salad, and raw chocolate pie. ever sense Christmas seems like i am going down hill. anyway, i need to get going . God Bless and Happy New Year!!!!!!

Sunday, December 14, 2008

today was horrable!!!!!!

well, i had some people come over and move all the stuff out of my apartment. i did not realize that i had to much stuff. so they loaded the truck. and then took it over to the storage unit. and unloaded it. then they where supposed to come back and help me move the rest of the furniture.but it was late and they said good buy. and they don't have time to comeback to help me. sooooo, i have 6 pieces of furniture and my TV still here. so i am going to have a moving company move the rest. it SUCKS because i am supposed to leave to go home for Christmas on Tuesday. everyone please remember me in your thoughts and prayers. god bless.

Friday, December 12, 2008

comming off the cleanse

well, i decided this morning that i am going to come off the cleanse. so i had some OJ this morning. it was SO GOOD!!!!!!!! anyway, i had a good day. did some shopping for the trip back home. my car broke down the other night so i walked probably about 3 miles or so. doing some shopping and window shopping. tomorrow i am planning on walking to the garage to pick my car up. it's about 2 miles or so miles away. i like walking but i miss my car :) i have almost everything packed up to move on Sunday and my apartment is almost clean. (Can't really clean the rest of it until all the stuff is out of here. well, it is getting late and i need to get some sleep. God Bless

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

some pictures i took last month of my durain :P it was soooooooooooo good

been a long time

been a long time since i posted anything. so i thought i might keep you all posted on my progress.

i weighed myself at the gym the other day and have lost 10 pounds :) my life has been extremely hectic and stressful the past couple of days. been cleaning and packing and am all done with the packing but have quite a bit of cleaning to do. today i was so busy that i didn't drink enough lemonade so right now i think my blood sugar is kinda low. i am getting exited about going back to MD and PA for Christmas. i need to have some work done on my car though because it is acting weird and over heating. but i hope everything works out. my husband reenlisted for 5 more years in the Army. and he is getting a pretty good bonus. :) and we got our choice of duty station. next January we will be moving to ft Lewis, WA. in between Olimpia and Tacoma. we both are pretty exited about that. well i need to get going and do some more work.
God Bless,

Thursday, December 4, 2008

feeling great

i have been doing and feeling incredible. still doing the master cleanse. forgot what day i am on though. i packed my scale so i can't weigh myself...LOL good idea right?? almost done packing.. just cleaning now. i love the energy.
i woke up today and looked out the window and the ground was covered with snow. i love the winter. i have got all my Christmas shopping done already, including myself ;) i bought myself a dehydrator.well, i need to get going and finish the packing i need to do tonight. have a good night and God Bless.